Our Staff

2020
Executive Principal Graeme Holloway BSc, BSc (Hons) Chem., HED
Head of High School Tony Pienaar BSc (Hons), MSc (Icht), HDE
Head of Primary School Andrew Bleeker HDE, Dipl BusMan
Academic Director Gail Botha BA, HDE
 Junior Secondary Phase Leader Tania Hurley BSoc Sci, HDE
Head of Administration Debbie Holloway BSoc Sci, HDE
Junior Primary Phase Leader Felicity Barber HDE
Student Affairs Chris Almeida B.A B.A(Hons) PGCE
Rotational Lauren  Smith B.Compt(Hons)
Rotational Kirsty Stokker B.Ed
Head of Admin
Planning + Communication
Debbie Holloway B.Soc Sci HDE
Receptionist Pauline Anthony Dip. Nursing, Midwifery & Psychiatry
Functions + Genl Secretary Carla Böse  
Network / IT Michael Clayton A+, N+
IT Technician Clinton Fortuin A+ 
PA to Executive Principal Giselle Hastie  
PA to Heads of School Belinda Sauer  
Admissions Secretary Teresa Lansdell  
Admissions Secretary Debbie Payne BA
PA to Phase Leaders Debbie Potgieter  
Finance Lauren Smith B.Compt (Hons)
Finance Liezel Vermaas Dipl Pub Mgt, Cert Acc
Finance Sharon Dutton  
Adams Val B.A,HDE
Almeida Carina B.A(Hons),PGCE
Almeida Chris B.A(Hons),PGCE
Ammanoeiel Natalie B.A,BBibl
Atkins Mandy B.Ed
Barber Felicity HDE
Baudin Glynis Dipl(Micro Bio)
Black Michal B.Ed
Blackbeard Lauren
Bleeker Cheryl M.ED(CIDD)
Bleeker Andrew HDE,Dipl BusMan,MBL
Bosman Konstanze  B.Sc(Hons),M.Sc.
Botes Sue HDE
Botha Gail B.A,HDE
Botha Benita B.Int Design,PGCE
Boyes Andrew B.A,PGCE
Coetzee Lizell HDE
Cronjé Lida HDE
Delport Christine B.Ed Int &Snr Phase
Dicks Charlaine B.Prim.Ed
Dollenberg Dean B.A
Donachie Ashley
Eiselen Jane B.Prim Ed
Fast Alison HDE
Giddings Annelise MSc.PGCE
Goodwin Alan TTHD(Phy Ed)
Goodwin Jill Dip.Ed
Dressler Glenda B.Sc,BSc(Hons),Msc
Grobler Sonja HDE
Hastie Ashley
Hofmeyr Lauren B.Prim.Ed
Hofmeyr Erin
Holloway Debbie BSoc Sci,HDE
Holloway Graeme B.Sc,B.Sc(Hons)Chem,HDE
Holmwood Michelle B.A,PGCE
Honiball Sarah B.Ed,ECD;FP
Hudd Anelia B.Sc
Hudson Michaela B.Eng,HDE
Hurley Tania B.Soc Sci,HDE
Jennett Alison DESP,HDE
Jooste Claudette B.A,HDE
Joubert Rina B.A,PGCE
Joynt Bradley  
Knoetze Jason B.A,Info Design
Lange Chris B.Com(Com)/
Lee Nadia B.A(Hon),PGCE
Lekalakala KayGee
Lewis Carol B.Sc
Le Roux Duard B.Sc,HDE
McDougal Judy B.Sc
Martin Josie
Mahlangu Annah
Mahlangu Promise
Marggraff Margaret D.Litt
Marques Lizelle B.A,HDE
Munro Sunette HDE
Mylie Esteé PGCE
Nemaston-Johnson Avi B.Ed(Hons)
Nene Nqobile B.A
Philips Cherise B.Prim.Ed
Pienaar Tony M.Sc,PGCE
Pienaar Millie-Marie B.Mus Ed
Pinches Renée B.Prim Ed
Pretorius Laurie B.Prim Ed
Rabolele Mpho BSc,PGCE
Rademeyer Susan HDE
Reyburn Linda M.A(FA)
Ricco Alison Dipl.JPE
Smart Caitlin B.Ed,ECD;FH
Smit Claudia BA (Hon),PGCE
Smit Hester HDE
Stanford Glenda B.A(Hons)
Steenkamp Laetitia
Stewart Lindsay B.Ed
Steyn Carien-Mari B.Ed
Strydom Tinette B.Tech
Stokker Kirsty B.Ed
Thomas Dawie Mth(PT)
van der Merwe Riana B.Ed
Van Schalkwyk Anri B.Ed
Van Staden Kaylee
Wamulume Leah
Wessels Juriehanna B.Sc,HED,Dipl SE
Willis Carla M.Sc
Ziljstra Schalk
Principal van Tonder Claudine B.Prim Ed, MTh
Admin Assistant Swan Janelda B.A(Marketing)
Admin Assistant Broberg Tyrina  
IT Manager Blight John-Evan A+
Manager Malan Emily
Assistant Zorzi Nain
Assistant Pond Jillian
Aftercare Manager Maroleng Zee B.A,Cert Ed
Assistant Mitchell Casey
Assistant Roberts Charlene
Assistant Nhlapo Nonku
Assistant Crous Valencia
Speech & Language Therapist von Schlichting Elke
Speech & Language Therapist Crewe-Brown Samantha
Occupational Therapist Bester Samantha
Occupational Therapist Devenish Chrisna
Learner Support Black Michal
Learner Support Mulder Liesl
Maintenance Manager Laurie van der Merwe
Simon Masinga
Esther  Phahlamohlaka
Lousy Mojapelo
Fannie Monakedi
Johan Ncongwane
John Yende
Markus Seopa
Johan Yende
Joel Magoro
Sonja Mashabane
Bheki Nkomo

Trusted Partners

Hatfield Christian School has a longstanding partnership with the following institutions and organisations.

We would love to hear from you!

For any general enquiries, please fill in the contact form below.