Our Staff

2019
Executive Principal Graeme Holloway BSc, BSc (Hons) Chem., HED
Head of High School Tony Pienaar BSc (Hons), MSc (Icht), HDE
Head of Primary School Andrew Bleeker HDE, Dipl BusMan
Academic Director Gail Botha BA, HDE
 Junior Secondary Phase Leader Tania Hurley BSoc Sci, HDE
Head of Administration Debbie Holloway BSoc Sci, HDE
Junior Primary Phase Leader Felicity Barber HDE
Student Affairs Chris Almeida B.A B.A(Hours) PGCE
Rotational Anri van Schalkwyk B.Ed
Head of Admin
Planning + Communication
Debbie Holloway B.Soc Sci HDE
Receptionist Pauline Anthony Dip. Nursing, Midwifery & Psychiatry
Functions + Genl Secretary Carla Böse  
Network / IT Michael Clayton A+, N+
IT Technician John- Evan  Blight A+ 
PA to Executive Principal Giselle Hastie  
PA to Heads of School Belinda Sauer  
Admissions Secretary Teresa Lansdell  
Admissions Secretary Debbie Payne BA
PA to Phase Leaders Debbie Potgieter  
Finance Lauren Smith B.Compt (Hons)
Finance Liezel Vermaas Dipl Pub Mgt, Cert Acc
Finance Sharon Dutton  
Online School Secretary Janelda Swain  BA (Marketing & Comm)
Adams Val B.A,HDE
Almeida Carina B.A (Hons), PGCE
Almeida Chris B.A (Hons), PGCE
Ammanoeiel Natalie B.A,BBibl
Atkins Mandy B.Ed
Barber Felicity HDE
Baudin Glynis Dipl (Micro Bio)
Black Michal B.Ed
Bleeker Cheryl M.ED (CIDD)
Bleeker Andrew HDE, Dipl BusMan
Bosman Konstanze  B.Art et Science(Hons), M.Sc.
Botes Sue HDE
Botha Gail B.A, HDE
Botha Benita B.Int Design, PGCE
Boyes Andrew B.A, PGCE
Coetzee Lizell HDE
Cronjé Lida HDE
Delport Christine B.Ed Int & Snr Phase
Dicks Charlaine B.Prim.Ed
Dollenberg Dean BA
Donachie Robyn NVQ 2&3
Fast Alison HDE
Goodwin Alan TTHD (Phy Ed)
Giddings Annelise M.Sc, PGCE
Grobler Sonja HDE
Hastie Ashley
Hitchcock Julian B.A (Hons), U.E.D, BA (Theol)
Hofmeyr Lauren B.Prim.Ed
Holloway Debbie BSoc Sci, HDE
Holloway Graeme B.Sc, B.Sc(Hons)Chem, HDE
Holmwood Michelle B.A PGCE
Honiball Sarah B.Ed ECD & FH
Hudd Anelia B.Sc
Hurley Tania B.Soc Sci, HDE
Jennett Alison DESP, HDE
Jooste Claudette B.A, HDE
Joubert Rina B.A, PGCE
Joynt Bradley  
Knoetze Jason B.A,Info Design
Lee Nadia B.A (Hon), PGCE
Lewis Carol B.Sc
Le Roux Duard B.Sc HDE
McDougal Judy B.Sc
Mahlangu Annah
Mahlangu Promise
Marggraff Margaret D.Litt
Marques Lizelle B.A, HDE
Munro Sunette HDE
Mylie Esteé PGCE
Nemaston Avi B.Ed(Hons)
Nene Nqobile
Noel Shirley B.Com, PGCE
Philips Cherise B.Prim.Ed
Pienaar Tony M.Sc, PGCE
Pienaar Millie-Marie B.Mus Ed
Pinches Renée B.A (Psych & Education)
Pretorius Laurie B.Prim.Ed
Prost Christi B.Ed(Hons)
Rabolele Mpho BSc, PGCE
Rademeyer Susan HDE
Reyburn Linda M.A(FA)
Ricco Alison Dipl. JPE
Smart Caitlin B.Ed ECD&FH
Smit Claudia BA (Hon), PGCE
Smit Hester HDE
Stanford Glenda B.A (Hons)
Steenkamp Laetitia
Stewart Lindsay B.Ed
Steyn Carien-Mari B.Ed
Stoltz Abigail
Stokker Kirsty B.Ed
Thomas Dawie Mth(PT)
van der Merwe Riana B.Ed
van der Meulen Karen B.Ed
Van Schalkwyk Anri B.Ed
Van Staden Kaylee
Wessels Juriehanna B.Sc, HED, Dipl SE
Willis Carla M.Sc
Ziljstra Schalk
Maintenance Manager Laurie van der Merwe
Simon Masinga
 Esther  Phahlamohlaka
Lousy Mojapelo
Fannie Monakedi
Johan Ncongwane
John Yende
Markus Seopa
Johan Yende
Joel Magoro
Sonja Mashabane

Trusted Partners

Hatfield Christian School has a longstanding partnership with the following institutions and organisations.

We would love to hear from you!

For any general enquiries, please fill in the contact form below.