Our Staff

2017
Executive Principal Graeme Holloway BSc, BSc (Hons) Chem., HED
Head of High School Tony Pienaar BSc (Hons), MSc (Icht), HDE
Head of Primary School Andrew Bleeker HDE, Dipl BusMan
Academic Director Julian Hitchcock BA, BA (Hons), U.E.D, BA (Theology)
Head of Admin
Planning + Communication
Debbie Holloway B.Soc Sci HDE
Receptionist Pauline Anthony Dip. Nursing, Midwifery & Psychiatry
Functions + Genl Secretary Carla Böse  
Network / IT Michael Clayton A+, N+
IT Technician John- Evan  Blight A+ Certified
PA to Executive Principal Giselle Hastie  
PA to Heads of School Belinda Sauer  
Admissions Secretary Teresa Lansdell  
Admin Assistant Faith Mamiala BCom
PA to Phase Leaders Debbie Potgieter  
Finance Lauren Smith B.Compt (Hons)
Finance Liezel Vermaas Dipl Pub Mgt, Cert Acc
Finance Sharon Dutton  
Part-time Administrative Assistant Caitlin van Tonder
Grade 000
Toddlers World
Christi Prost B Ed (Hons)
Grade 00 Jacobs Ladder
Blue Group
Karen  v.d. Meulen  B.Ed (foundation Phase)
Grade 00 Jacobs Ladder
Red Group
Renee Pinches B.A (Dip Christian Counselling)
Assistant Olivia Vorster BTh
Assistant Anna Mahlangu
Phase Leader Felicity Barber HDE
Grade 0 Benjamin Mandy Atkins B.Ed (ELD)
Grade 0 Isaac Nadia Lee BA, PGCE
Grade 1 Samuel Alison Fast HDE
Grade 1 Naomi Lauren Hofmeyr BPrim. Ed
Grade 2 Stephan Kirsty Stokker B.Ed
Grade 2 Joseph Anri van Schalkwyk B.Ed
Grade 2 Ruth Angela Dewey B.Ed
Grade 3 David Alison Ricco Dipl. JPE
Grade 3 Jonathan Lindsey Steward B.Ed
Computer Laurie Pretorius BPrim.Ed
Music Millie-Marie Pienaar B.Mus Ed, 
Assistant Wanda Vallar
Assistant Brigitte Cronje
Assistant Sindi Kokela
Assistant Tanya Greenhalgh
Assistant Laetitia Steenkamp
Assistant  Nqobile  Nene
Phase Leader Andrew Bleeker HDE, Dipl BusMan
Grade 4 Abraham Hester Smit HED
Grade 4 Moses Rina Joubert BA, PGCE
Grade 5 Elisha Liesl Mulder B.Ed, ECD
Grade 5 Deborah Charlaine Dicks B. Prim Ed
Grade 5 Elijah Bronwen Blackbeard BA Mus; PGCE
Grade 6 Caleb Sonja Grobler HED
Grade 6 Joshua Cheryl Bleeker HDE, B.Ed (Hons), M.Ed (CIDD)
 
English Alison Jennet DESP, HDE
Music Millie-Marie Pienaar B.Mus.Ed
Computer Laurie Pretorius Bprim.Ed
Sepedi Faith Mamiala BCom
Bible Ed Mel Radley BA, BA(Hons), PGCE
Discipleship Jason Knoetze BA Info Design
Phase Leader Gail Botha BA, HDE
Grade 7 Barnabas Anna-Marie Rohrbeck B.Ed FET
Grade 7 Luke Lizell Coetzee HDE
Grade 8 Andrew Fritz Rokitta B.Ed(Hons)
Grade 8 Phillip Linda Reyburn MA(FA)
Grade 9 Matthew Carina Almeida BA(Hons) Drama PGCE
Grade 9 Peter Mpho Rabolele BSc
Phase Leader Julian Hitchcock BA, BA (Hons), U.E.D, BA (Theol)
Grade 10 Timothy Chris Almeida BA(Hons:Drama) PGCE
Grade 10 Timothy Gabi Tarbitt B. Sco. Sci
Grade 11 Elizabeth Sarel van Greunen B.Sc
Grade 11 John Sunette Munro HDE
Grade 11 Mary Dean Dollenberg BA
Grade 12 James Tania Hurley B.Soc.Sci, HDE
Grade 12 Paul Riana van der Merwe B.Ed, FET
Sue Botes HDE, ICDL, MS Publisher
Val Adams BA, HDE
Lizelle Marques BA, HDE
Rene Naciti B. Ed(Hons), BCom, PGCE
Annelise Giddings BSc (Hons) MSc (Maths), BSc (Hons) Psych, PGCE
Claudette Jooste BA, HDE
Glenda Dressler BSC, BSC (Hons), MSc
Glenda Stanford BCom
Glynis Baudin Dipl (Micro Bio)
Susan Rademeyer HDE
Juriehanna Wessels Bsc, HED, Dipl. SE
Margaret Marggraff BA (lang) Hons, MA, D.Lit
Carla Willis MSc (Zoology)
Lida Cronje HDE
Jason Knoetze BA Info Design
Drix Pretorius MSc Information Systems
Mel Radley BA, BA(Hons), PGCE
Co-ordinator  Shirley Stokker  BCom, PGCE
Secretary Stephanie van Zyl Dip in Travel and Tourism
Manageress Claudia Smith BA Visual Studies, Hons(History), PGCE
Assistant Ntabiseng Moloi
HEAD OF SPORT(Acting)  Candice Fawkes BEd( FET)
Coach/Co-ordinator Dean Dollenberg BA
Coach/Co-ordinator Bradley Joynt  
Coach/Co-ordinator Robin Donachie NVQ2&3 
Zee Maroleng BA Graduate Cert in Education
Liezel Prinsen
Tina Makwarimba
Column 0 Value Column 1 Value Column 2 Value Column 3 Value
Column 0 Value Column 1 Value Column 2 Value Column 3 Value

Your Content Goes Here

Trusted Partners

Hatfield Christian School has a longstanding partnership with the following institutions and organisations.

We would love to hear from you!

For any enquiries regarding the Junior Primary Phase, please fill in the contact form below.